Inventory Management System
59 CVEs tracked. None of them is in CISA KEV.
This hub aggregates every CVE we track for Inventory Management System, a product in the web cms plugins space. Use it to gauge the current risk picture and drill into individual advisories.
Inventory Management System CVEs per month
| Month | CVEs |
|---|---|
| 2024-10 | 0 |
| 2024-11 | 0 |
| 2024-12 | 0 |
| 2025-01 | 0 |
| 2025-02 | 0 |
| 2025-03 | 0 |
| 2025-04 | 0 |
| 2025-05 | 0 |
| 2025-06 | 20 |
| 2025-07 | 0 |
| 2025-08 | 0 |
| 2025-09 | 0 |
| 2025-10 | 0 |
| 2025-11 | 8 |
| 2025-12 | 3 |
| 2026-01 | 0 |
| 2026-02 | 0 |
| 2026-03 | 0 |
| 2026-04 | 1 |
| 2026-05 | 0 |
| 2026-06 | 2 |
| 2026-07 | 0 |
| 2026-08 | 0 |
| 2026-09 | 4 |
Severity
How the 59 CVEs score on CVSS. Severity is not exploitation: KEV is counted above.
- High29
- Medium24
- Low6
Latest CVEs
The 15 most recently published vulnerabilities affecting Inventory Management System.
- CVE-2026-90697SourceCodester Inventory Management System invoice.php authorization4.3
- CVE-2026-90696SourceCodester Inventory Management System Product Management products_handler.php cross site scripting3.5
- CVE-2026-90695SourceCodester Inventory Management System Vendor Management vendors_handler.php cross site scripting3.5
- CVE-2026-90694SourceCodester Inventory Management System Customer Management customers_handler.php cross site scripting3.5
- CVE-2026-13570SourceCodester Inventory Management System User Registration Endpoint users_handler.php cross site scripting3.5
- CVE-2026-13568SourceCodester Inventory Management System User Registration Endpoint users_handler.php access control7.3
- CVE-2026-7070code-projects Inventory Management System Login sql injection7.3
- CVE-2023-36338Inventory Management System 1 was discovered to contain a SQL injection vulnerability.5.3
- CVE-2023-36337A reflected cross-site scripting (XSS) vulnerability in the component /index.php/cuzh4 of PHP Inventory Management System 1 allows attackers to execute arbitrary web scripts or HTML via a crafted p...6.1
- CVE-2025-14229SourceCodester Inventory Management System SVC Report Export csv injection4.7
- CVE-2025-13565SourceCodester Inventory Management System resetPassword.php password recovery5.3
- CVE-2025-13257itsourcecode Inventory Management System index.php sql injection7.3
- CVE-2025-13237itsourcecode Inventory Management System LogSignModal.PHP sql injection7.3
- CVE-2025-13236itsourcecode Inventory Management System index.php sql injection6.3
- CVE-2025-13235itsourcecode Inventory Management System login.php sql injection7.3
Product grouping is registry-driven, with AI assist and human review. How it works